Departmental Awards

 

Undergraduate Awards

For more information on Departmental Undergraduate Awards, click here.

Carlos M. and Olga V. del Sol Supply Chain/Manufacturing Undergraduate Award

2019 – Andres Osuna
2018 – Valentina Vaca
2017 – Shital Kasabwala

Carlos M. and Olga V. del Sol Industrial Engineering Leadership Award

2019 – Dori Schrock
2018 – Bianca Gallina
2017 – Meredith Hendren

Leavenworth-McClaskey Undergraduate Scholarship

2019 – Summer Provance
2019 – Tia Noble
2018 – Shannon Hicks
2017 – Lien Nguyen
2016 – Daniel Shirley
2015 – Dustin Fontaine
2014 – Chatherine Infantolino
2013 – Alexis Weill
2012 – Sean Douglas
2011 – Elizabeth Gillett
2010 – Brittany Morgan
2009 – Kelli Frazier
2008 – Julie Disparte
2007 – Frank Kraemer
2006 – Crystal Lai
2005 – Michael Duncan
2004 – Brian Lewis
2003 – Katherine Gelberg
2002 – Daniel Fleisher
2001 – Erica Arnold
2000 – George Pantouris
1999 – Kevin Courtney

Linda Parker Hudson Scholarship/Fellowship in the Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering – Undergraduates

2019 – Grace Taylor
2019 – Valentina Vaca
2019 – Elizabeth Kirby
2018 – Ciara Conol
2018 – Caroline Kim
2018 – Summer Provance

Work-Life Balance Scholarship Award

2019 – Jackie Lu
2019 – Ivan Trpkovski
2018 – Bernardo Jurado-Blanco
2017 – Lucy Toman
2017 – Ellenor Weinbel
2016 – Rebecca Shionis
2015 – Andrew Daw

Gordon Byrnes Undergraduate Sales Engineering Scholarship

2016 – John Wilson
2015 – N/A
2014 – Stephanie Abbott

Harbert S. Gregory Scholarship

2019 – James Whitehurst
2019 – Caroline Kim
2019 – Mariana Buraglia
2016 – Jaganatha Rivera
2015 – N/A
2014 – Michael Romano

Latin American/Caribbean Scholarship

2018 – Andres Omana
2018 – Karla Moreno
2018 – Paola Vilela
2017 – N/A
2016 – Freddy Leal
2016 – Daniela Piedrahita Sardi

V. Mohan Undergraduate Scholarship

2019 – Jayla Bradley
2019 – Georges Obayi
2019 – Andrea Zapata-Volkmar

Graduate Awards

For more information on Departmental Graduate Awards, click here.

Richard L. & Carolyn C. Patterson Graduate Award

2019 – Sylvia Conques
2018 – Jonathan Yap
2017 – Sebastian Restrepo
2016 – Jacob Dummeldinger
2015 – John Riccardi
2014 – Orestis Panagopoulos
2013 – Orestis Panagopoulos
2012 – Maria Pena
2011 – Shahrzad Farshi
2010 – Kristin Dean
2009 – Martha Rodriguez
2008 – Cheok Lei
2007 – Lisa Hudson
2006 – Jonathan Lowe

Donald & Joyce Hearn Graduate Research Award

2019 – Yanan Yu
2019 – Aditya Prakash
2018 – Kezhuo Zhou
2017 – Matthew Norton
2016 – Kai Pan
2015 – Jorge Sefair
2014 – Saeed Ghadimi
2013 – Dmytro Korenkevych
2013 – Ruiwei Jiang
2012 – Kelly Sullivan

Harold D. Haldeman, Jr. Fellowship Award

2019 – Tong Zhang
2018 – Jongeun Kim
2017 – N/A
2016 – N/A
2015 – Danial Davarnia

Linda Parker Hudson Scholarship/Fellowship in the Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering – Graduates

2019 – Tobias Lodemann
2018 – Eric Blair
2017 – N/A
2016 – N/A
2015 – Ayse Arslan
2015 – Kai Pan
2015 – Melis Teksan
2014 – N/A
2013 – Jamahl Stokes

Industrial & Systems Engineering Graduate Student Award – Teaching

2019 – Arsenios Tsokas
2018 – Roshanak Mohammadivojdan
2017 – N/A
2016 – Melis Teksan
2015 – Ayse Arslan
2014 – N/A
2013 – Syed Mjahid
2013 – Jose Walteros
2012 – Chin Hon Tan
2011 – Chrysafis Vogiatzis
2010 – Steffen Rebennack
2009 – Omer Kundakcioglu
2008 – Alexandre Grasas
2007 – Altannar Chinchuluun
2006 – Lian Qi
2005 – Onur Seref
2004 – Michelle Hanna
2003 – Kevin Taffe
2002 – Burak Eksioglu

Industrial & Systems Engineering Graduate Student Award – Research

2019 – Behshad Lahijanian
2011 – Siqian Shen
2011 – Neng Fan
2010 – Kwanghun Chung
2010 – Petros Xanthopoulos
2009 – Oleg Shylo
2009 – Steffen Rebennack
2008 – Zeki Taskin
2008 – Omer Kundakcioglu
2007 – Thomas Sharkey
2007 – Altannar Chinchuluun
2006 – Altannar Chinchuluun
2006 – Stanislav Busygin
2005 – Oleg Prokopyev
2005 – Stanislav Busygin
2004 – Oleg Prokopyev
2004 – Leon Chu
2003 – Wanpracha Chaovalitwongse
2003 – Vladimir Bugera
2002 – Michael Zabarankin
2002 – Sergiy Butenko

Latin American/Caribbean Scholarship M.S.

2019 – Lucas Farias Xavier

V. Mohan Graduate Scholarship

2019 – Andrew Smith
2018 – Daniela Montero Zambrano
2018 – Renee Williams